Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Rome (FCO) with Star Alliance

Select journey type

cmp-travelers-helptext

There are no flight results that match your filtered criteria based on previous user searches. Please adjust your inbound/outbound dates or check additional schedules from our member carriers

Weather in Rome

Wednesday
scattered clouds
11/12/2019
5°C
11/12/2019
scattered clouds
Thursday
moderate rain
12/12/2019
10°C
12/12/2019
moderate rain
Friday
heavy intensity rain
13/12/2019
8°C
13/12/2019
heavy intensity rain
Saturday
sky is clear
14/12/2019
12°C
14/12/2019
sky is clear
Sunday
overcast clouds
15/12/2019
12°C
15/12/2019
overcast clouds
Monday
scattered clouds
16/12/2019
15°C
16/12/2019
scattered clouds
Tuesday
overcast clouds
17/12/2019
17°C
17/12/2019
overcast clouds
Powered by: OpenWeatherMap.org

Flight schedules from Frankfurt to Rome with Star Alliance member carriers

View the flight schedule or use the fields below to change or refine your search. Note that the schedule identifies the Star Alliance member carrier that is the operating carrier for a listed flight, but does not include marketing/codeshare carriers.
Enter city or airport
×
Enter city or airport
×
MM/DD/YYYY
MM/DD/YYYY
  1. FRA07:20
    1h 50m
    No stops
    FCO09:10
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  2. FRA10:50
    1h 50m
    No stops
    FCO12:40
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  3. FRA16:05
    1h 50m
    No stops
    FCO17:55
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  4. FRA21:00
    1h 50m
    No stops
    FCO22:50
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  5. FRA18:15
    3h 5m
    1 Stop
    FCO21:20
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  6. FRA15:15
    3h 40m
    1 Stop
    FCO18:55
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  7. FRA06:15
    3h 55m
    1 Stop
    FCO10:10
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  8. FRA08:15
    4h 0m
    1 Stop
    FCO12:15
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  9. FRA17:15
    4h 5m
    1 Stop
    FCO21:20
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  10. FRA09:40
    4h 25m
    2 Stops
    FCO14:05
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  11. FRA09:40
    4h 25m
    1 Stop
    FCO14:05
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  12. FRA14:15
    4h 40m
    1 Stop
    FCO18:55
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  13. FRA12:05
    5h 5m
    1 Stop
    FCO17:10
    Croatia Airlines

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Croatia Airlines
  14. FRA14:05
    5h 5m
    1 Stop
    FCO19:10
    SWISS

    Frankfurt - Rome

    SWISS
  15. FRA17:25
    5h 10m
    1 Stop
    FCO22:35
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  16. FRA07:00
    5h 15m
    2 Stops
    FCO12:15
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  17. FRA07:00
    5h 15m
    2 Stops
    FCO12:15
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  18. FRA08:45
    5h 20m
    1 Stop
    FCO14:05
    SWISS

    Frankfurt - Rome

    SWISS
  19. FRA11:25
    5h 20m
    1 Stop
    FCO16:45
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  20. FRA06:45
    5h 30m
    2 Stops
    FCO12:15
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  21. FRA06:30
    5h 45m
    2 Stops
    FCO12:15
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  22. FRA13:00
    5h 55m
    2 Stops
    FCO18:55
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  23. FRA13:10
    6h 0m
    2 Stops
    FCO19:10
    SWISS

    Frankfurt - Rome

    SWISS
  24. FRA08:00
    6h 5m
    2 Stops
    FCO14:05
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  25. FRA12:45
    6h 10m
    2 Stops
    FCO18:55
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  26. FRA10:50
    6h 20m
    3 Stops
    FCO17:10
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  27. FRA10:05
    6h 40m
    2 Stops
    FCO16:45
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  28. FRA07:25
    6h 40m
    2 Stops
    FCO14:05
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  29. FRA07:10
    6h 55m
    2 Stops
    FCO14:05
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  30. FRA12:15
    6h 55m
    2 Stops
    FCO19:10
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  31. FRA11:45
    7h 10m
    2 Stops
    FCO18:55
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  32. FRA09:50
    7h 20m
    3 Stops
    FCO17:10
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  33. FRA06:30
    7h 35m
    2 Stops
    FCO14:05
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  34. FRA11:00
    7h 55m
    2 Stops
    FCO18:55
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  35. FRA11:00
    8h 10m
    2 Stops
    FCO19:10
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance
  36. FRA10:45
    8h 10m
    2 Stops
    FCO18:55
    Lufthansa

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Lufthansa
  37. FRA08:45
    8h 25m
    3 Stops
    FCO17:10
    Star Alliance

    Frankfurt - Rome

    Star Alliance