Find Star Alliance flights from London (LGW)

Select journey type

cmp-travelers-helptext

  1. London (LHR) to Newark (EWR)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-EWR

    19/03/2020

    EWR-LHR

    22/03/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    3 Night(s) Trip
    249*GBP
  2. London (LHR) to Singapore (SIN)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-SIN

    19/05/2020

    SIN-LHR

    09/06/2020

    Sold by

    Singapore Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    21 Night(s) Trip
    516*GBP
  3. London (LHR) to Bangkok (BKK)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-BKK

    08/03/2020

    BKK-LHR

    07/04/2020

    Sold by

    Thai Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    30 Night(s) Trip
    485*GBP
  4. London (LHR) to Cairo (CAI)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-CAI

    17/01/2020

    CAI-LHR

    26/01/2020

    Sold by

    EGYPTAIR

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    9 Night(s) Trip
    8613*EGP
  5. London (LHR) to Toronto (YYZ)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-YYZ

    05/02/2020

    YYZ-LHR

    17/02/2020

    Sold by

    Air Canada

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    12 Night(s) Trip
    565*CAD
  6. London (LHR) to Addis Ababa (ADD)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-ADD

    14/01/2020

    ADD-LHR

    06/02/2020

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    23 Night(s) Trip
    456*GBP
  7. London (LHR) to Johannesburg (JNB)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-JNB

    29/01/2020

    JNB-LHR

    25/02/2020

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    27 Night(s) Trip
    628*GBP
  8. London (LHR) to Bogota (BOG)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-BOG

    15/03/2020

    BOG-LHR

    08/04/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    24 Night(s) Trip
    608*GBP
  9. London (LHR) to Lisbon (LIS)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-LIS

    19/01/2020

    LIS-LHR

    29/01/2020

    Sold by

    TAP Air Portugal

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    10 Night(s) Trip
    95*GBP
  10. London (LHR) to Bangkok (BKK)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-BKK

    15/03/2020

    BKK-LHR

    13/05/2020

    Sold by

    EVA Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    59 Night(s) Trip
    540*GBP
  11. London (LHR) to Tokyo (HND)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-HND

    11/12/2019

    HND-LHR

    18/12/2019

    Sold by

    ANA

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    1328*USD
  12. London (LHR) to Turin (TRN)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-TRN

    11/12/2019

    TRN-LHR

    18/12/2019

    Sold by

    Lufthansa

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    246*USD
  13. London (LHR) to Turin (TRN)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-TRN

    11/12/2019

    TRN-LHR

    18/12/2019

    Sold by

    Bussels Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    227*USD
  14. London (LHR) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-KUL

    10/01/2020

    KUL-LHR

    21/01/2020

    Sold by

    Turkish Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    11 Night(s) Trip
    1090*GBP
  15. London (LHR) to San Francisco (SFO)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-SFO

    05/02/2020

    SFO-LHR

    21/02/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    16 Night(s) Trip
    349*USD
  16. London (LHR) to Sydney (SYD)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-SYD

    11/03/2020

    SYD-LHR

    13/05/2020

    Sold by

    Singapore Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    63 Night(s) Trip
    760*GBP
  17. London (LHR) to Phuket (HKT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-HKT

    12/03/2020

    HKT-LHR

    22/03/2020

    Sold by

    Thai Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    10 Night(s) Trip
    536*GBP
  18. London (LHR) to Kano (KAN)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-KAN

    28/03/2020

    KAN-LHR

    21/04/2020

    Sold by

    EGYPTAIR

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    24 Night(s) Trip
    467*GBP
  19. London (LHR) to Vancouver (YVR)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-YVR

    01/02/2020

    YVR-LHR

    31/03/2020

    Sold by

    Air Canada

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    59 Night(s) Trip
    470*GBP
  20. London (LHR) to Hargeisa (HGA)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LHR-HGA

    29/01/2020

    HGA-LHR

    26/03/2020

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    57 Night(s) Trip
    583*GBP

*Prices have been offered for round trips within the last 48 hours and might not be currently available. Not all Star Alliance Member Airlines or all fares/options are shown. Additional baggage fees, payment fees and fees for other optional services may apply. When booking, please check for restrictions on refunds, rebooking and baggage allowance that may apply. Prices may vary depending on the route and flights selected. Routings may include stopovers. Terms and conditions apply.

Flight schedules from London with Star Alliance member carriers

View the flight schedule or use the fields below to change or refine your search. Note that the schedule identifies the Star Alliance member carrier that is the operating carrier for a listed flight, but does not include marketing/codeshare carriers.
Enter city or airport
×
Enter city or airport
×
MM/DD/YYYY
MM/DD/YYYY
  1. LHR06:00
    2h 35m
    No stops
    LIS08:35
    TAP

    London - Lisbon

    TAP
  2. LHR08:15
    2h 40m
    No stops
    LIS10:55
    TAP

    London - Lisbon

    TAP
  3. LHR12:25
    2h 45m
    No stops
    LIS15:10
    TAP

    London - Lisbon

    TAP
  4. LHR13:40
    2h 40m
    No stops
    LIS16:20
    TAP

    London - Lisbon

    TAP
  5. LHR18:30
    2h 35m
    No stops
    LIS21:05
    TAP

    London - Lisbon

    TAP
  6. LHR19:55
    2h 35m
    No stops
    LIS22:30
    TAP

    London - Lisbon

    TAP
  7. LHR11:05
    4h 45m
    1 Stop
    LIS15:50
    Brussels Airlines

    London - Lisbon

    Brussels Airlines
  8. LHR08:55
    4h 55m
    1 Stop
    LIS13:50
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  9. LHR14:25
    5h 30m
    1 Stop
    LIS19:55
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  10. LHR06:50
    5h 40m
    1 Stop
    LIS12:30
    Brussels Airlines

    London - Lisbon

    Brussels Airlines
  11. LHR09:30
    5h 50m
    1 Stop
    LIS15:20
    Lufthansa

    London - Lisbon

    Lufthansa
  12. LHR15:30
    5h 55m
    1 Stop
    LIS21:25
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  13. LHR09:30
    6h 0m
    1 Stop
    LIS15:30
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  14. LHR13:45
    6h 5m
    1 Stop
    LIS19:50
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  15. LHR06:50
    6h 10m
    2 Stops
    LIS13:00
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  16. LHR16:30
    6h 15m
    1 Stop
    LIS22:45
    Lufthansa

    London - Lisbon

    Lufthansa
  17. LHR08:50
    6h 30m
    1 Stop
    LIS15:20
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  18. LHR07:00
    6h 50m
    1 Stop
    LIS13:50
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  19. LHR08:30
    6h 50m
    1 Stop
    LIS15:20
    Lufthansa

    London - Lisbon

    Lufthansa
  20. LHR08:30
    7h 0m
    1 Stop
    LIS15:30
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  21. LHR14:25
    7h 0m
    2 Stops
    LIS21:25
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  22. LHR13:30
    7h 35m
    2 Stops
    LIS21:05
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  23. LHR13:30
    7h 55m
    2 Stops
    LIS21:25
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  24. LHR11:05
    8h 0m
    2 Stops
    LIS19:05
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  25. LHR07:00
    8h 0m
    2 Stops
    LIS15:00
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  26. LHR08:55
    8h 5m
    2 Stops
    LIS17:00
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  27. LHR06:50
    8h 10m
    2 Stops
    LIS15:00
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  28. LHR13:45
    8h 15m
    2 Stops
    LIS22:00
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  29. LHR11:30
    8h 25m
    2 Stops
    LIS19:55
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  30. LHR10:30
    8h 30m
    2 Stops
    LIS19:00
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  31. LHR11:05
    8h 45m
    2 Stops
    LIS19:50
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  32. LHR09:30
    9h 30m
    2 Stops
    LIS19:00
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  33. LHR11:30
    9h 35m
    2 Stops
    LIS21:05
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  34. LHR11:50
    10h 15m
    2 Stops
    LIS22:05
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance
  35. LHR08:30
    10h 30m
    2 Stops
    LIS19:00
    Star Alliance

    London - Lisbon

    Star Alliance