Find Star Alliance flights from Lusaka (LUN)

Select journey type

cmp-travelers-helptext

  1. Lusaka (LUN) to Johannesburg (JNB)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-JNB

    30/10/2019

    LUN-JNB

    04/11/2019

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    5 Night(s) Trip
    384*USD
  2. Lusaka (LUN) to Mumbai (BOM)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-BOM

    22/12/2019

    LUN-BOM

    22/01/2020

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    31 Night(s) Trip
    542*USD
  3. Lusaka (LUN) to Cape Town (CPT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-CPT

    21/10/2019

    LUN-CPT

    24/10/2019

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    3 Night(s) Trip
    539*USD
  4. Lusaka (LUN) to London (LHR)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-LHR

    23/10/2019

    LUN-LHR

    26/10/2019

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    3 Night(s) Trip
    719*USD
  5. Lusaka (LUN) to Durban (DUR)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-DUR

    04/11/2019

    LUN-DUR

    08/11/2019

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    4 Night(s) Trip
    495*USD
  6. Lusaka (LUN) to Manchester (MAN)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-MAN

    06/11/2019

    LUN-MAN

    14/11/2019

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    8 Night(s) Trip
    736*USD
  7. Lusaka (LUN) to London (LHR)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-LHR

    30/10/2019

    LUN-LHR

    18/11/2019

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    19 Night(s) Trip
    818*USD
  8. Lusaka (LUN) to Bangalore (BLR)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-BLR

    17/12/2019

    LUN-BLR

    11/01/2020

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    25 Night(s) Trip
    662*USD
  9. Lusaka (LUN) to Perth (PER)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-PER

    02/02/2020

    LUN-PER

    10/04/2020

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    68 Night(s) Trip
    1263*USD
  10. Lusaka (LUN) to Dubai (DXB)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-DXB

    23/12/2019

    LUN-DXB

    31/12/2019

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    8 Night(s) Trip
    599*USD
  11. Lusaka (LUN) to George (GRJ)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-GRJ

    10/12/2019

    LUN-GRJ

    30/12/2019

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    20 Night(s) Trip
    614*USD
  12. Lusaka (LUN) to Mahe (SEZ)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-SEZ

    06/01/2020

    LUN-SEZ

    12/01/2020

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    6 Night(s) Trip
    385*USD
  13. Lusaka (LUN) to Gaborone (GBE)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-GBE

    21/10/2019

    LUN-GBE

    25/10/2019

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    4 Night(s) Trip
    575*USD
  14. Lusaka (LUN) to Brussels (BRU)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-BRU

    22/11/2019

    LUN-BRU

    06/12/2019

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    856*USD
  15. Lusaka (LUN) to Maputo (MPM)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-MPM

    20/10/2019

    LUN-MPM

    26/10/2019

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    6 Night(s) Trip
    443*USD
  16. Lusaka (LUN) to Guangzhou (CAN)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-CAN

    25/10/2019

    LUN-CAN

    31/10/2019

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    6 Night(s) Trip
    1049*USD
  17. Lusaka (LUN) to Frankfurt (FRA)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-FRA

    18/11/2019

    LUN-FRA

    02/12/2019

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    955*USD
  18. Lusaka (LUN) to Addis Ababa (ADD)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-ADD

    21/10/2019

    LUN-ADD

    22/10/2019

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    1 Night(s) Trip
    337*USD
  19. Lusaka (LUN) to Accra (ACC)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-ACC

    17/12/2019

    LUN-ACC

    09/01/2020

    Sold by

    South African Airways

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    23 Night(s) Trip
    743*USD
  20. Lusaka (LUN) to Lagos (LOS)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LUN-LOS

    24/10/2019

    LUN-LOS

    31/10/2019

    Sold by

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    549*USD

*Prices have been offered for round trips within the last 48 hours and might not be currently available. Not all Star Alliance Member Airlines or all fares/options are shown. Additional baggage fees, payment fees and fees for other optional services may apply. When booking, please check for restrictions on refunds, rebooking and baggage allowance that may apply. Prices may vary depending on the route and flights selected. Routings may include stopovers. Terms and conditions apply.

Search for flight schedules from Lusaka with Star Alliance member carriers

Flight search results identify the Star Alliance member carrier that is the operating carrier for a listed flight, but do not include marketing/codeshare carriers.
Enter city or airport
×
Enter city or airport
×
MM/DD/YYYY
MM/DD/YYYY
  1. LUN07:20
    2h 0m
    No stops
    JNB09:20
    South African Airways

    Lusaka - Johannesburg

    South African Airways
  2. LUN13:05
    2h 0m
    No stops
    JNB15:05
    South African Airways

    Lusaka - Johannesburg

    South African Airways
  3. LUN16:05
    2h 0m
    No stops
    JNB18:05
    South African Airways

    Lusaka - Johannesburg

    South African Airways
  4. LUN12:55
    5h 55m
    1 Stop
    JNB18:50
    Star Alliance

    Lusaka - Johannesburg

    Star Alliance