Flights from San Pedro Sula (SAP) to San Jose, CR (SJO) with Star Alliance

Select journey type

cmp-travelers-helptext

  1. San Pedro Sula (SAP) to San Jose, CR (SJO)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAP-SJO

    18/03/2020

    SJO-SAP

    01/04/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    332*USD
  2. San Pedro Sula (SAP) to San Jose, CR (SJO)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAP-SJO

    18/06/2020

    SJO-SAP

    25/06/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    332*USD
  3. San Pedro Sula (SAP) to San Jose, CR (SJO)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAP-SJO

    05/03/2020

    SJO-SAP

    09/03/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    4 Night(s) Trip
    332*USD
  4. San Pedro Sula (SAP) to San Jose, CR (SJO)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAP-SJO

    11/05/2020

    SJO-SAP

    18/05/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    332*USD
  5. San Pedro Sula (SAP) to San Jose, CR (SJO)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAP-SJO

    02/03/2020

    SJO-SAP

    02/05/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    61 Night(s) Trip
    332*USD
  6. San Pedro Sula (SAP) to San Jose, CR (SJO)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAP-SJO

    06/04/2020

    SJO-SAP

    10/04/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    4 Night(s) Trip
    505*USD
  7. San Pedro Sula (SAP) to San Jose, CR (SJO)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAP-SJO

    03/04/2020

    SJO-SAP

    19/04/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    16 Night(s) Trip
    513*USD

*Prices have been offered for round trips within the last 48 hours and might not be currently available. Not all Star Alliance Member Airlines or all fares/options are shown. Additional baggage fees, payment fees and fees for other optional services may apply. When booking, please check for restrictions on refunds, rebooking and baggage allowance that may apply. Prices may vary depending on the route and flights selected. Routings may include stopovers. Terms and conditions apply.

Weather in San Jose, CR

Wednesday
light rain
22/01/2020
20°C
22/01/2020
light rain
Thursday
light rain
23/01/2020
24°C
23/01/2020
light rain
Friday
light rain
24/01/2020
21°C
24/01/2020
light rain
Saturday
light rain
25/01/2020
21°C
25/01/2020
light rain
Sunday
light rain
26/01/2020
21°C
26/01/2020
light rain
Monday
light rain
27/01/2020
24°C
27/01/2020
light rain
Tuesday
moderate rain
28/01/2020
18°C
28/01/2020
moderate rain
Powered by: OpenWeatherMap.org

Flight schedules from San Pedro Sula to San Jose, CR with Star Alliance member carriers

View the flight schedule or use the fields below to change or refine your search. Note that the schedule identifies the Star Alliance member carrier that is the operating carrier for a listed flight, but does not include marketing/codeshare carriers.
Enter city or airport
×
Enter city or airport
×
MM/DD/YYYY
MM/DD/YYYY
  1. SAP06:10
    3h 45m
    1 Stop
    SJO09:55
    SA AVIANCA

    San Pedro Sula - San Jose

    SA AVIANCA
  2. SAP11:28
    4h 12m
    1 Stop
    SJO15:40
    SA AVIANCA

    San Pedro Sula - San Jose

    SA AVIANCA
  3. SAP17:24
    4h 26m
    1 Stop
    SJO21:50
    SA AVIANCA

    San Pedro Sula - San Jose

    SA AVIANCA
  4. SAP17:24
    4h 26m
    1 Stop
    SJO21:50
    SA AVIANCA

    San Pedro Sula - San Jose

    SA AVIANCA
  5. SAP06:10
    7h 46m
    2 Stops
    SJO13:56
    Star Alliance

    San Pedro Sula - San Jose

    Star Alliance