Book Star Alliance flights to Charlotte (CLT)

Select journey type

cmp-travelers-helptext

  1. New York/Newark (EWR) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    EWR-CLT

    05/05/2020

    CLT-EWR

    19/05/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    96*USD
  2. San Jose, CR (SJO) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SJO-CLT

    29/06/2020

    CLT-SJO

    06/07/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    1,127*USD
  3. Bogota (BOG) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    BOG-CLT

    18/07/2020

    CLT-BOG

    01/08/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    1,351*USD
  4. Chicago (ORD) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    ORD-CLT

    18/05/2020

    CLT-ORD

    01/06/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    290*USD
  5. Guayaquil (GYE) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    GYE-CLT

    23/04/2020

    CLT-GYE

    07/05/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    1,414*USD
  6. San Salvador (SAL) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAL-CLT

    03/04/2020

    CLT-SAL

    14/04/2020

    Sold by

    Avianca

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    11 Night(s) Trip
    1,173*USD
  7. Houston (IAH) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    IAH-CLT

    15/04/2020

    CLT-IAH

    15/04/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    0 Night(s) Trip
    234*USD
  8. Bucaramanga (BGA) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    BGA-CLT

    17/06/2020

    CLT-BGA

    30/06/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    13 Night(s) Trip
    4,002,582*COP
  9. Denver (DEN) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    DEN-CLT

    03/03/2020

    CLT-DEN

    17/03/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    144*USD
  10. Buenos Aires (EZE) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    EZE-CLT

    17/07/2020

    CLT-EZE

    31/07/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    147,566*ARS
  11. San Francisco (SFO) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SFO-CLT

    12/03/2020

    CLT-SFO

    19/03/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    405*USD
  12. San Pedro Sula (SAP) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SAP-CLT

    25/02/2020

    CLT-SAP

    28/02/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    3 Night(s) Trip
    598*USD
  13. Washington (IAD) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    IAD-CLT

    20/06/2020

    CLT-IAD

    20/06/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    0 Night(s) Trip
    222*USD
  14. San Jose, CR (SJO) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SJO-CLT

    29/02/2020

    CLT-SJO

    07/03/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    1,290*USD
  15. Los Angeles (LAX) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    LAX-CLT

    09/05/2020

    CLT-LAX

    16/05/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    7 Night(s) Trip
    239*USD
  16. Guayaquil (GYE) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    GYE-CLT

    20/04/2020

    CLT-GYE

    04/05/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    1,604*USD
  17. Austin (AUS) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    AUS-CLT

    15/05/2020

    CLT-AUS

    29/05/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    325*USD
  18. San Jose, CR (SJO) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    SJO-CLT

    07/03/2020

    CLT-SJO

    08/03/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    1 Night(s) Trip
    1,290*USD
  19. New York (NYC) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    NYC-CLT

    08/05/2020

    CLT-NYC

    10/05/2020

    Sold by

    United Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    2 Night(s) Trip
    137*USD
  20. Guayaquil (GYE) to Charlotte (CLT)

    Roundtrip|Economy
    airline logo
    GYE-CLT

    18/04/2020

    CLT-GYE

    02/05/2020

    Sold by

    Copa Airlines

    Please note possible operating carriers. Additional baggage fees may apply.

    14 Night(s) Trip
    2,005*USD

*Prices have been offered for round trips within the last 48 hours and might not be currently available. Not all Star Alliance Member Airlines or all fares/options are shown. Additional baggage fees, payment fees and fees for other optional services may apply. When booking, please check for restrictions on refunds, rebooking and baggage allowance that may apply. Prices may vary depending on the route and flights selected. Routings may include stopovers. Terms and conditions apply.

Weather in Charlotte

Tuesday
moderate rain
18/02/2020
14°C
18/02/2020
moderate rain
Wednesday
moderate rain
19/02/2020
9°C
19/02/2020
moderate rain
Thursday
snow
20/02/2020
4°C
20/02/2020
snow
Friday
broken clouds
21/02/2020
4°C
21/02/2020
broken clouds
Saturday
sky is clear
22/02/2020
11°C
22/02/2020
sky is clear
Sunday
light rain
23/02/2020
10°C
23/02/2020
light rain
Monday
heavy intensity rain
24/02/2020
11°C
24/02/2020
heavy intensity rain
Powered by: OpenWeatherMap.org

Flight schedules to Charlotte with Star Alliance member carriers

View the flight schedule or use the fields below to change or refine your search. Note that the schedule identifies the Star Alliance member carrier that is the operating carrier for a listed flight, but does not include marketing/codeshare carriers.
Enter city or airport
×
Enter city or airport
×
MM/DD/YYYY
MM/DD/YYYY
  1. EWR09:00
    2h 28m
    No stops
    CLT11:28
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  2. EWR10:30
    2h 16m
    No stops
    CLT12:46
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  3. EWR14:45
    2h 4m
    No stops
    CLT16:49
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  4. EWR16:29
    2h 9m
    No stops
    CLT18:38
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  5. EWR21:59
    2h 6m
    No stops
    CLT00:05
    +1 day/s
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  6. EWR19:55
    3h 45m
    1 Stop
    CLT23:40
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  7. EWR15:00
    4h 3m
    1 Stop
    CLT19:03
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  8. EWR10:00
    4h 13m
    1 Stop
    CLT14:13
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  9. EWR17:29
    6h 11m
    2 Stops
    CLT23:40
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  10. EWR08:00
    6h 13m
    2 Stops
    CLT14:13
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  11. EWR07:59
    6h 14m
    2 Stops
    CLT14:13
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  12. EWR17:20
    6h 20m
    2 Stops
    CLT23:40
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  13. EWR16:59
    6h 41m
    2 Stops
    CLT23:40
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  14. EWR16:29
    7h 11m
    2 Stops
    CLT23:40
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  15. EWR07:00
    7h 13m
    2 Stops
    CLT14:13
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  16. EWR11:30
    7h 33m
    2 Stops
    CLT19:03
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  17. EWR15:59
    7h 41m
    2 Stops
    CLT23:40
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  18. EWR15:59
    7h 41m
    2 Stops
    CLT23:40
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  19. EWR06:30
    7h 43m
    2 Stops
    CLT14:13
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  20. EWR15:45
    7h 55m
    2 Stops
    CLT23:40
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines
  21. EWR10:45
    8h 18m
    2 Stops
    CLT19:03
    United Airlines

    New York - Charlotte

    United Airlines